7900 NW 27th Avenue, Suite E-12, Miami, Florida 33147-4909
(786) 318-2337

Staff Members

Administration Department

Vanessa Mills

Chief Executive Officer

Christine Stroy-Martin

Chief Financial Officer

Resha Mehta

Chief Operations and Compliance Officer

Terri-Ann Bethune

Human Resources Manager

Stephanie Samuel

Social Marketing

Sean Sanders

Fiscal Assistant I and  Social Marketing Assistant

Isidore Colvert

Fiscal Assistant II

Stuart Gladsden

Accounting and Finance Consultant

Katherine Georges

Billing Coordinator

Anthony Seute

HEDIS Managed Care Consultant

Joey Wynn

Community Relations Director

Brittany Johnson

Data Clerk


Housing Department

Carol Sanders

Housing Supervisor

Felicita Morales

Housing Specialist

Patera Robinson

Housing Specialist

Earnest Essien

Housing Specialist/Inspector

Oscar Morley

Housing Specialist/Inspector

Victor Martin

Housing Specialist/Inspector


Linkage to Care Department

Connie Reese

ARTAS Care Linkage Coordinator

Glenn Stepherson

ARTAS Care Linkage Coordinator

Yolanda Jackson

ARTAS Care Linkage Coordinator


Medical Department

Dr. Maria Zoraida Nolasco-Warden

Chief Medical Officer

Dr. Henry Julme, M.D.

Primary Care Physician

Dr. Naghmana Chughtai

Family Nurse Practitioner

Dr. Mayda Romero Pavot

Family Nurse Practitioner

Dr. Rebekah Smith

Family Nurse Practitioner

Lucia Lopez

Physician’s Assistant

Marsha Hanley

Office Manager and ACA Coordinator

Melissa Aguilar

Lead Certified Medical Assistant and Phlebotomist

Ricardo Claveus

Certified Medical Assistant

Alechka Hernandez

Certified Medical Assistant

Billy Joseph

Registered Medical Assistant

Alexandra Campos

Agency Receptionist

Velva Mitchell


Divanna Mejia

Patient Care Coordinator II

Katarina DeJesus

Patient Care Coordinator I

Lennia Garcia

Front Desk Coordinator

Alexandra Campos

Agency Receptionist


Medical Case Mangement Department
Sacha Fiol-DeschampsMedical Case Management Supervisor
Claire MalebrancheRyan White Case Manager
Mahalia PrinceRyan White Case Manager
Yolanda JacksonRyan White Case Manager
Lirian OquendoPAC Waiver Case Manager
Dallen Michael GreenRyan White Peer
Outreach Department

Theresa Jones

CTR Coordinator

James Jacques

Outreach Specialist

Leo Butler

Outreach Specialist

Sabrina Florez

Outreach Specialist

Program Evaluation Department

Ruth Weber

Program Evaluator

Nisarg Karia

Data Assistant

Prevention Department

Alex Williams

Prevention Program Manager

Camille Lewis

Transluminati Coordinator

Lamar McMullen

Mpowerment Coordinator

Alesia Miller

WILLOW Coordintor

Monte Brown

CLEAR Coordinator

English English French French Spanish Spanish